Skip to main content

Staff List

WESTWOOD ELEMENTARY STAFF

 PRINCIPAL 

Mrs. Nancy Klinkner

 

OFFICE STAFF

VACANT, Office Manager 

VACANT, Secretary

Marianne Johnson, School Nurse

 

TEACHING STAFF 

KINDERGARTEN:

Mrs. Lauren Steers (A-5)

KINDERGARTEN/FIRST GRADE:

Mrs. Jennifer Tong (A-1)

 FIRST GRADE:

Ms. Megan Busker (A-2)

SECOND GRADE:

Mrs. Patricia Spink (C-4)

 Mrs. Christine Hintzoglou (C-6)

 3RD GRADE:

Ms. Marie LaRosa (C-3)

 4TH GRADE:

Mrs. Virginia Alexanian (E-2)

4th/5TH GRADE:

 

Mrs. Jeanie Leatherman (C-2)

 5TH GRADE:

Ms. Gabby McBride (E-3)

 

SPECIAL DAY CLASS TEACHERS:

 Mrs. Joni Kirby (A-4) DHH K/1

 Mrs. Melinda Reade (C-5) DHH 2/3

Ms. Justina Perio (E-1) DHH 4/5

Mrs. Cheryl Monroe (A-3) EN TK-3

Ms. Lorraine Ellis-Falikl (B-1) EN 4-5

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICE PROVIDERS:

Russell Beaty, Resource Specialist

Nancy Bennett, Speech and Language Pathologist

Katie Evans, School Psychologist 

Ruth Fox, Occupational Therapist

VACANT, Speech and Language Pathologist

Melissa Hogan, Physical Therapist

Jeff Loutzenheiser, Adaptive PE

 

CERTIFICATED SUPPORT STAFF:

Jenny Ross, English Learner Specialist

Leatha Andrews, School Counselor

Karen Ashford, Instrumental Music  

VACANT, Library Media Specialist

Bonnie Shea, Vocal Music

 

PARA-PROFESSIONALS:

Special Education Assistants:

VACANT, (A-3)

Laura Alton (A-3)

Alison Padilla (A-3)

VACANT, (A-3)

Vicki Vasquez-Stofle (B-1)

Michelle Lim (B-1)

Juanita Diaz,  (B-1)

VACANT (B-1)

Sunny Bonifacio, Resource Assistant (D-6)

 

Assistants to the Deaf/Hard-of-Hearing:

Alyssa Estrada (A-3)

Clara Ann Henderson (A-4)

Shellye Ferguson (A-4)

Becky West (C-5)

Zainah Kanso (C-5)

Carolyn Roe (B-2)

Adnan Jawed (B-2)

Marilyn Papillion (B-2)

 

Educational Interpreters:

Danielle Adams

Rebecca Kasyanova

Juanita Nickerson

Kimberly Peterson

Robin Pak

Matthew Strong

 

Noon Supervisors:

Tami Epstein

Jennifer Quilici

Monica Ward

 

Crossing Guard:

Ruth Miller

 

MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS:

Semone Evers, Head Custodian

James Lockett, PM Custodian 

Lisa Glazier, Food Services Manager