Skip to main content

Staff List

WESTWOOD ELEMENTARY STAFF

 PRINCIPAL 

Mrs. Nancy Klinkner

 

OFFICE STAFF

Kerry Little, Office Manager 

Jen Chesterman, Secretary

Eleanor (Lynn) Nguyen, School Nurse

 

TEACHING STAFF 

KINDERGARTEN:

Mrs. Lauren Steers (A-5)

KINDERGARTEN/1st GRADE:

Mrs. Jennifer Tong (A-1)

FIRST GRADE:

Ms. Megan Busker (A-2)

SECOND GRADE:

 Ms. Christine Hintzoglou (C-6)

 2nd/3rd GRADE:

Mrs. Patricia Spink (C-4)

THIRD GRADE:

Ms. Marie La Rosa (C-3)

 FOURTH GRADE:

Mrs. Virginia Alexanian (E-2)

4th/5th GRADE:

Mrs. Jeanie Leatherman (C-2)

 FIFTH GRADE:

Ms. Gabby McBride (E-3)

 

SPECIAL DAY CLASS TEACHERS:

 Miss Joni Kirby (A-4) DHH K/1

Mrs. Melinda Reade (C-5) DHH 2/3

Miss Diane Gard (E-1) DHH 4/5

Mrs. Cheryl Monroe (A-3) EN TK-3

Ms. Lorraine Ellis-Falik (B-1) EN 4-5

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION SERVICE PROVIDERS:

Russell Beaty, Resource Specialist

Nancy Bennett, Speech and Language Pathologist

Jackie Capie, Itinerant DHH Teacher

Katie Evans, School Psychologist 

  • Abigail Cappa, School Psychology Fieldworker

Eric Yee, Occupational Therapist

Melissa Hogan, Physical Therapist

Jeff Loutzenheiser, Adaptive PE Teacher

Lauren Rogers, Speech and Language Pathologist

 

CERTIFICATED SUPPORT STAFF:

Jenny Ross, English Learner Specialist (Wednesday, Thursdays-am)

Leatha Andrews, School Counselor (Fridays)

Karen Ashford, Instrumental Music  

Jennifer Neys, Library Media Specialist (every other W-F)

Michael Hanna, Vocal Music (every other M, T)

 

PARA-PROFESSIONALS:

Special Education Assistants:

Laura Alton (A-3)

Alison Padilla (A-3)

Vicki Vasquez-Stofle (B-1)

Michelle Lim (B-1)

Juanita Diaz,  (B-1)

Sunny Bonifacio, Resource Assistant (D-6)

 

Assistants to the Deaf/Hard-of-Hearing:

Alyssa Estrada (A-3)

Clara Ann Henderson (B-2)

Shellye Ferguson (A-4)

Becky West (C-5)

Zainah Kanso (C-5)

Carolyn Roe (B-2)

Adnan Jawed (B-2)

Marilyn Papillion (B-2)

 

Educational Interpreters:

Danielle Adams

Rebecca Kasyanova

Juanita Nickerson

Kimberly Peterson

Robin Pak

Matthew Strong

 

Noon Supervisors:

Monica Ward

 

Crossing Guard:

Ruth Miller

 

MAINTENANCE & OPERATIONS:

Semone Evers, Head Custodian

James Lockett, PM Custodian 

Nicholas Chelemedos, Site Technology Specialist (Wednesdays)

Lazaro Pinpin, Groundskeeper (Tuesday)

Lisa Glazier, Food Services Manager